Nepean Sports Wall of Fame Past Award Recipients (Listed alphabetically)

* Team or team member
Click on the underlined names to view photo

A to F G to M N to Z

Barb Baird – 1990 (Curling)

Kathy Bald – 1987 (Swimming)
Alex Baldock – 2005 (Baseball) *
Geraldine Barton – (Curling) *
Julie Barton – 1995 (Table Tennis)
Lisa Blackburn – 2007 (Swimming)
Jeff Brown – 2007 (Hockey)
Patrick Burrows – 1985 (Field Hockey)
Colin Burry – 2005 (Baseball) Not pictured *
Richard Campbell – 2005 (Baseball) *
Cedarview Middle School – 2005 (Co-ed Flag Football) *
Kevin Collins – 1991 (Baseball) *
Kyle Craig – 2005 (Baseball) *
Renn Crichlow – 1990 (Kayaking)
Matthew DeLuca – 2005 (Baseball) *
East Nepean Eagles – 2005 (Little League Baseball) *
Joanna Faloon – 1994 (Marathon Canoeing)
Elsa Fougere – 2005 (Flag Football) *
Gord Fraser – 1995 (Cycling: Road Racing)
Doug Frobel – 1986 (Baseball)
Nick Gazo – 2005 (Baseball) *
Shawn Green – 2005 (Baseball) *
Shane Harper–Thompson – 2005 (Baseball) *
Charmaine Hooper – 2005 (Soccer)
Lyndon Hooper – 2007 (Soccer)
Debbie Huband – 1987 (Basketball)
Gord Hunter – 1988 (Orienteering)
Linda Jackson – 1996 (Cycling: Road Racing)
Trevor Jacobs – 2005 (Flag Football) *
Eva Januskova – 1995 (Tennis)
Bini Kanungo – 2005 (Baseball) *
Faazil Kassam – 2005 (Table Tennis)
Alison Korn – 1996 (Rowing)
Mark Kosmos - 2009 (Football)
Mike Kusiewicz – 2005 (Baseball) *
Ryan Macdonald – 2005 (Flag Football) *
Woody McCullough – 1994 (Power Lifting)
Mary Ellen McGugan – 1990 (Curling)
Cathy Merritt – 1985 (Swimming)
Janet Morrissey – 1985 (Figure Skating)
Lou Mulvihill – 2005 (Sledge Hockey)
John Nash – 1988 (Diving)
Mike Nemesvary – 1986 (Freestyle Skiing)
Phyllis Nielson Rink – 1990 (Curling)
Jesse O’Byrne – 2005 (Baseball) *
Marc Olesen – 1985 (Track and Field)
Jesse Palmer – 2005 (Football)
Eddie Parenti – 1995 (Swimming)
John Ross – 1994 (Trampoline and Freestyle Skiing)
Chris Simboli – 1990 (Freestyle Skiing)
Grant Skinner – 1994 (Fastball)
Larry Skinner – 1991 (Fastball and Hockey)
Doug Smith – 2007 (Hockey)
Craig Stead – 2005 (Flag Football) *
Peter Stenerson – 1991 (Football)
Phil Takahashi – 1986 (Judo)
Ray Takahashi – 1985 (Wrestling)
Tina Takahashi – 1986 (Judo)
Eric Upton - 1986 (Football)
Dr. Louise Walker - 2007 (High Jumping)
Lisa Weatherdon – 1988 (Baton Twirling)
Jason York – 2005 (Hockey)
Steve Yzerman – 1987 (Hockey)

Get information and purchase tickets for the 2019 Inductee Dinner 

The Nepean Sports Wall of Fame wishes to thank the City of Ottawa and the Nepean Sportsplex
for their co-operation and support in bringing this project forward.

Copyright © 2019
Nepean Sports Wall of Fame (NSWF)

Website by wwwebworks