Nepean Sports Wall of Fame Past Award Recipients (Listed alphabetically)

Click on the underlined names to view photo

A to F G to M N to Z

Barb Baird – 1990 (Curling)

Kathy Bald – 1987 (Swimming)
Alex Baldock – 2005 (Baseball)
Geraldine Barton – (Curling)
Julie Barton – 1995 (Table Tennis)
Lisa Blackburn – 2007 (Swimming)
Jeff Brown – 2007 (Hockey)
Patrick Burrows – 1985 (Field Hockey)
Colin Burry – 2005 (Baseball)
Richard Campbell – 2005 (Baseball)
Cedarview Middle School – 2005 (Co-ed Flag Football)
Kevin Collins – 1991 (Baseball)
Kyle Craig – 2005 (Baseball)
Renn Crichlow – 1990 (Kayaking)
Matthew DeLuca – 2005 (Baseball)
East Nepean Eagles – 2005 (Little League Baseball)
Joanna Faloon – 1994 (Marathon Canoeing)
Elsa Fougere – 2005 (Flag Football)
Gord Fraser – 1995 (Cycling: Road Racing)
Doug Frobel – 1986 (Baseball)
Nick Gazo – 2005 (Baseball)
Shawn Green – 2005 (Baseball)
Shane Harper – Thompson – 2005 (Baseball)
Charmaine Hooper – 2005 (Soccer)
Lyndon Hooper – 2007 (Soccer)
Debbie Huband – 1987 (Basketball)
Gord Hunter – 1988 (Orienteering)
Linda Jackson – 1996 (Cycling: Road Racing)
Trevor Jacobs – 2005 (Flag Football)
Eva Januskova – 1995 (Tennis)
Bini Kanungo – 2005 (Baseball)
Faazil Kassam – 2005 (Table Tennis)
Alison Korn – 1996 (Rowing)
Mike Kusiewicz – 2005 (Baseball)
Ryan Macdonald – 2005 (Flag Football)
Woody McCullough – 1994 (Power Lifting)
Mary Ellen McGugan – 1990 (Curling)
Cathy Merritt – 1985 (Swimming)
Janet Morrissey – 1985 (Figure Skating)
Lou Mulvihill – 2005 (Sledge Hockey)
John Nash – 1988 (Diving)
Mike Nemesvary – 1986 (Freestyle Skiing)
Phyllis Nielson Rink – 1990 (Curling)
Jesse O’Byrne – 2005 (Baseball)
Marc Olesen – 1985 (Track and Field)
Jesse Palmer – 2005 (Football)
Eddie Parenti – 1995 (Swimming)
John Ross – 1994 (Trampoline and Freestyle Skiing)
Chris Simboli – 1990 (Freestyle Skiing)
Grant Skinner – 1994 (Fastball)
Larry Skinner – 1991 (Fastball and Hockey)
Doug Smith – 2007 (Hockey)
Craig Stead – 2005 (Flag Football)
Peter Stenerson – 1991 (Football)
Phil Takahashi – 1986 (Judo)
Ray Takahashi – 1985 (Wrestling)
Tina Takahashi – 1986 (Judo)
Lisa Weatherdon – 1988 (Baton Twirling)
Jason York – 2005 (Hockey)
Steve Yzerman – 1987 (Hockey)
 

The Nepean Sports Wall of Fame wishes to thank the City of Ottawa and the Nepean Sportsplex
for their co-operation and support in bringing this project forward.

Copyright © 2019
Nepean Sports Wall of Fame (NSWF)

Website by wwwebworks